Key Figures

Key Figures (in CHF 1000)
Year201820172016
Net sales203 952167 990160 665
Operating profit (EBIT)23 68025 48523 309
In % of net sales11.6%15.2%14.5%
Net profit for the period14 91119 06017 276
Cash flow from operating activities24 63021 89522 676
Cash flow from investing activities-115 436-5 870-5 608
Free cash flow-90 80616 02517 068
Total assets420 222167 311160 392
Net debt / (net cash position)-29 15913 7598 649
Equity296 170121 705112 251
In % of total assets70.5%72.7%70.0%
Dividend per share*CHF 3.00CHF 3.00CHF 2.70
Number of FTE (full time equivalents)1 366885864
Key Figures per Share
Year201820172016
Share price at year-end84.3094.9074.05
Highest share price124.00103.5075.50
Lowest share price80.0074.5057.00
Taxable share value84.3094.9074.05
Earnings per share3.164.524.10
Equity per share49.5628.8526.63
Dividend in CHF3.00*3.002.70
Market capitalization in million CHF (year-end value)504400312

* Board of Directors’ proposal to the Annual General Meeting on April 30, 2019: distribution of CHF 3.00 per share from capital contribution reserves excluding treasury shares.