Key Figures

Key Figures (in CHF 1000)
Year202020192018
Net sales248 352273 828203 952
Operating profit (EBIT)23 25932 00823 680
In % of net sales9.4%11.7%11.6%
Net profit for the period8 23220 03114 911
Cash flow from operating activities34 80623 78524 630
Cash flow from investing activities-10 516-13 074-115 436
Free cash flow24 29010 711-90 806
Total assets187 631189 829420 222
Net debt / (net cash position)-21 866-36 832-29 159
Equity90 23491 210296 170
In % of total assets48.1%48.0%70.5%
Dividend per share*CHF 3.00*CHF 3.00*CHF 3.00
Number of FTE (full time equivalents)1 1891 4141 366
Key Figures per Share
Year202020192018
Share price at year-end86.0088.8084.30
Highest share price97.30103.60124.00
Lowest share price56.1072.0080.00
Taxable share value86.0088.8084.30
Earnings per share1.383.353.61
Equity per share15.1015.2614.76
Dividend per share*CHF 3.00CHF 1.50CHF 3.00
Market capitalization in million CHF (year-end value)514531504

* Proposal of the Board of Directors at the AGM 2020 (Distribution from Capital Contribution Reserves)