Key Figures

Key Figures (in CHF 1000)
Year201920182017
Net sales273 828203 952167 990
Operating profit (EBIT)32 00823 68025 485
In % of net sales11.7%11.6%15.2%
Net profit for the period20 03114 91119 060
Cash flow from operating activities23 78524 63021 895
Cash flow from investing activities-13 074-115 436-5 870
Free cash flow10 711-90 80616 025
Total assets189 829420 222167 311
Net debt / (net cash position)-36 832-29 15913 759
Equity91 210296 170121 705
In % of total assets48.0%70.5%72.7%
Dividend per share*CHF 3.00*CHF 3.00CHF 3.00
Number of FTE (full time equivalents)1 4141 366885
Key Figures per Share
Year201920182017
Share price at year-end88.8084.3094.90
Highest share price103.60124.00103.50
Lowest share price72.0080.0074.50
Taxable share value88.8084.3094.90
Earnings per share3.353.164.52
Equity per share15.2649.5628.85
Dividend in CHF3.00*3.00*3.00
Market capitalization in million CHF (year-end value)531504400

* Proposal of the Board of Directors at the AGM 2020 (Distribution from Capital Contribution Reserves)