Key Figures

Key Figures (in CHF 1000)
Year201720162015
Net sales167 990160 665154 496
Operating profit (EBIT)25 48523 30920 385
In % of net sales15.2%14.5%13.2%
Net profit for the period19 06017 27613 335
Cash flow from operating activities21 89522 67618 164
Cash flow from investing activities-5 870-5 608-4 451
Free cash flow16 02517 06813 713
Total assets167 311160 392149 187
Net debt / (net cash position)-13 759-8 649-864
Equity121 705112 251101 578
In % of total assets72.7%70.0%68.1%
Dividend per share*CHF 3.00CHF 2.70CHF 2.20
Number of FTE (full time equivalents)885864888
Key Figures per Share
Year201720162015
Share price at year-end94.9074.0560.90
Highest share price103.5075.5083.65
Lowest share price74.5057.0054.00
Taxable share value94.9074.0560.90
Earnings per share4.524.103.16
Equity per share28.8526.6324.10
Dividend in CHF3.00*2.70*2.20
Market capitalization in million CHF (year-end value)400312257

* Board of Directors’ proposal to the Annual General Meeting 2018