Key Figures

Key Figures (in CHF 1000)
Year201620152014
Net sales160 665154 496162 348
Operating profit (EBIT)23 30920 38522 405
In % of net sales14.5%13.2%13.8%
Net profit for the period17 27613 33515 633
Cash flow from operating activities22 67618 16419 938
Cash flow from investing activities-5 608-4 451-3 246
Free cash flow17 06813 71316 692
Total assets160 392149 187164 647
Net debt / (net cash position)-8 649-8642 525
Equity112 251101 578104 117
In % of total assets70.0%68.1%63.2%
Dividend per share*CHF 2.70CHF 2.20CHF 2.50
Number of FTE (full time equivalents)864888909
Figures per Share
Year201620152014
Share price at year-end74.0560.9063.00
Highest share price75.5083.6565.40
Lowest share price57.0054.0045.03
Taxable share value74.0560.9063.00
Earnings per share4.103.163.71
Equity per share26.6324.1024.68
Dividend in CHF2.70*2.202.50
Market capitalization in million CHF (year-end value)312257266

* Board of Directors' proposal to the Annual General Meeting 2017